MYRRH ESSENTIAL OIL

CLINICAL QUALITY AMEO 100% PURE ESSENTIAL OILS

Latin Name: Commiphora myrrha
Botanical Origin: France
Extraction Type: steam distillation
EO InternalinternalEO TopicaltopicalEO AromaticaromaticEO Dilutedilute
Myrrh Essential Oil
Myrrh
Volume: 5mL

Benefits and Uses for Myrrh:


  • Antioxidant (provide) - Topical, Internal
  • Chapped Skin (soothing of) - Topical
  • Circulation (promote normal) - Aromatic, Topical
  • Comfort (create feelings of) - Aromatic
  • Digestive Function (promote normal) - Topical, Internal
  • Dry Skin (relief from) - Topical
  • Grounding (mental stability) - Aromatic
  • Hair Growth and Stimulation - Topical added to shampoo
  • Intestinal Support - Internal in a capsule
  • Muscles (soothing of) - Topical
  • Oral Health (promoting of) - Topical
  • Uplifting (mentally) - Aromatic



Pregnancy Safe: Not recommended

Age for Diffusing: 2
Age for Topical Use: 2

Dog Safe: With Vet permission
Cat Safe: With Vet permission

Cautions: No precautions, or contraindicators listed.

Sealed Shelf Life: 7-12 years
Opened Shelf Life: 5-10 years

Buy this oil from
ameo independent distributor Ian Chantler
Ian Chantler
ian@essentialoils.network

Buy Myrrh essential oil now
Buy this oil from
ameo independent distributor Cindy Peden
Cindy Peden
cindy@essentialoils.network

Buy Myrrh essential oil now